Privacy Policy

Protection of personal data

The protection of your personal data is very important to us and is taken seriously during your visit to our site. We treat your data responsibly and take all necessary measures to protect it.

When do we collect your data

In our website, the collected data will be only the data that you indicate in the forms, these will only be collected in order to ensure that you have accepted our data protection policy when sending some type of form, for example when completing a contact form in which you the email, the name, a contact and a message are requested, only these fields will be stored in the database, in order to ensure that you accept our terms, for this also joins the need to save your IP address.

The use of the site implies the total and unreserved acceptance of each and every one of the provisions included in this Legal Notice. Consequently, the user of the website should carefully read this Legal Notice whenever he wishes to consult our website, as these conditions may be altered by the owner of the website, or due to any changes in law, case law or business practice.

1.- OWNERSHIP OF THE WEBSITE

In accordance with the legal provisions, the following aspects related to the service provider of the information society are reported expressly, precisely and unequivocally, both for the recipients of the service and for the competent bodies:
This legal notice governs the general conditions of access and use of the website accessible at https://www.linkage.pt (hereinafter, the website), which is made available to Internet users, owned by Linkage – Publicidade e Comunicação , Lda with address at Avenida Mouzinho de Albuquerque, 159 – Room 9, with NIF 514399384. Telephone 252 681 622.

2.- OBJECT

The site provides users with the same access to information and services provided by Linkage to persons or organizations interested in them.

3.- ACCESS AND USE OF THE WEBSITE

3.1.- The access to this website is free and all its contents are free for the users.
3.2.- User registration.

In general, access to and use of the site does not require prior registration or registration of users on it.

4.- WEB CONTENT

The languages ​​used by the owner on the site are Portuguese and English. Linkage is not responsible for the user’s lack of understanding of the language contained in the website or consequences due to the lack of understanding of the website.

Linkage may modify the content of this privacy policy without notice, exclude from the website, as well as change the way the user to consult, without any justification and freely, not taking responsibility for the consequences caused to users.
Use of the contents of this website is prohibited to promote, recruit or advertise proprietary or third-party information without the prior written consent of Linkage. The sending of advertising or information contained in this website is also prohibited, regardless of whether your query is free or not.
Links or hyperlinks that incorporate third parties on your websites, aiming at this site, will be for the opening of the complete site, and may not express, directly or indirectly, false, inaccurate or misleading statements or engage in unfair or illegal actions against Linkage.

5. LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

Both the access to the site and the unappreciated use that can be made of the information contained therein are the sole responsibility of the person who carries it out. Linkage shall not be liable for any consequences or damages that may arise from such access or use. Linkage is not responsible for any security errors that may occur or for any damage that may be caused to the user’s computer system (hardware and software), or to the files or documents stored on it, as a result of:
– the presence of a virus on the user’s computer that is used to connect to the web services and contents,
– browser malfunction,
– and / or the use of non-updated versions of the browser.

Linkage is not responsible for the reliability and speed of the hyperlinks that are embedded in the web for opening others. Linkage does not guarantee the usefulness of these links, nor is it responsible for the contents or services to which the user can access through these links, or the proper functioning of those sites.

Linkage shall not be liable for viruses or other computer programs that deteriorate or may deteriorate users’ computer systems or equipment by accessing their website or other websites that have been accessed through links on this website.

6.- USAGE OF “COOKIES”

The site uses cookies. “Cookies” are small software labels that are stored on the computer through the browser, retaining only information related to preferences, not including personal data.
You can consult our Cookies Policy, which respects at all times the confidentiality and privacy of the same.

To learn more about cookies and how Linkage uses them on their websites, see the following Cookies Policy page.

7.- INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY

All intellectual and industrial property rights of the Website, as well as the content it contains, are the property of Linkage. Any use of the site or its content must be exclusively private. Linkage is exclusively reserved for any other use that implies copying, reproduction, distribution, transformation, public communication or any other similar action, of all or part of the content of the website, to which no user may perform these actions without prior authorization by written by Linkage.

8.- PRIVACY POLICY AND DATA PROTECTION

Linkage guarantees the protection and confidentiality of personal data, of any nature, provided by our clients’ companies, in accordance with the legal provisions, on the Protection of Personal Data.
All data provided by our customers to Linkage or its team will be included in a personal digital data file created and maintained by Linkage, which is essential to provide the services requested by users.

The data provided will be treated in accordance with the legislation in force. In this regard, Linkage has adopted the levels of protection that are legally required, and installed all technical measures at its disposal to prevent loss, misuse, alteration and unauthorized access by third parties. However, the user should be aware that Internet security measures are not impregnable.

In accordance with the provisions of the CNPD, the user may exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation, portability and opposition. For this, you must contact us by email geral@linkage.pt

9.- APPLICABLE LEGISLATION AND COMPETENT JURISDICTION

This Legal Notice shall be interpreted and governed in accordance with Portuguese law. In the event of litigation, you expressly waive any jurisdiction other than the courts of Linkage’s address.


 

Complete the form below and we will be happy to send our proposal.
All fields are required.

Fechar